GROUPS FOR THURSDAY 20 JUNE AT MONTANYA

GroupHoleTee Off
Name and Handicap
GROUP  HOLE   TIME     PLAYER’S NAME & HDCP
   
 1          1        0945       BRENT LEDFORD  24.1
                                       PAUL GLOVER  11.5
                                       ROBERT STRAUSS  27.8
                                       WOLFGANG FINKBIENER  25.4
    
2          1        0955       ALEJANDRA AVENDAÑO  28.9
                                       PETER SCHNEIDER  23.4
                                       PAUL SMITH  29.5
                                       TRISH SMITH  36.0
   
    3          2        0945       MARTIN KIRBY   20.5
                                       GWEN GAMBLE  19.0
                                       JOSEP PEDRALS  27.0
                                       ALBERT SANT  18.2
   
4          3        0945      ENRIC ARGEMI TATCHE  17.1
                                      JERONI MATUTES TREPAT  14.2
                                      JOAN DOMENECH MORRAL  28.4
                                      EDUARD GONZALEZ BERMUDEZ  28.0
    
5          4        0945      JONATHAN GOODMAN  17.3
                                      RICHARD ROSE  16.7
                                      CHRIS BURKE  11.7
                                      IAN ROBERTSON  19.7
                            
    6          4        0955      CRAIG McLAUGHLAN 11.3
                                       STEVE RICHARDS  16.6
                                       DEREK SIMES  19.2
                                      
    7          5        0945       DAVID COOTE  10.7
                                       GARY MOORE  18.0
                                       GREG BUCKINGHAM  20.0
                                       CHRISTOPHER CASTRIOTY  13.3
                            
     8          6       0945      THIBAUD VALETTE  10.8
                                       KEN LAVERSIN  7.6
                                       MICK WALSH  5.6

1 comment:

  1. THE SANT JORDI GOLF SOCIETY SANT JORDI TOURNAMENT AT MONTANYA.G.C.

    THURSDAY 20 JUNE

    IF YOU NEED A CART, MOTO, OR BUGGY, CONTACT MONTANYA CLUB DE GOLF DIRECTLY.

    PLEASE BE AT THE COURSE BY 08:30-45 TO CHECK IN.

    Group Hole Tee Off
    Name and Handicap
    GROUP HOLE TIME PLAYER’S NAME & HDCP

    1 1 0945 BRENT LEDFORD 24.1
    PAUL GLOVER 11.5
    ROBERT STRAUSS 27.8
    WOLFGANG FINKBIENER 25.4

    2 1 0955 ALEJANDRA AVENDAÑO 28.9
    PETER SCHNEIDER 23.4
    PAUL SMITH 29.5
    TRISH SMITH 36.0

    3 2 0945 MARTIN KIRBY 20.5
    GWEN GAMBLE 19.0
    JOSEP PEDRALS 27.0
    ALBERT SANT 18.2

    4 3 0945 ENRIC ARGEMI TATCHE 17.1
    JERONI MATUTES TREPAT 14.2
    JOAN DOMENECH MORRAL 28.4
    EDUARD GONZALEZ BERMUDEZ 28.0

    5 4 0945 JONATHAN GOODMAN 17.3
    RICHARD ROSE 16.7
    CHRIS BURKE 11.7
    IAN ROBERTSON 19.7

    6 4 0955 CRAIG McLAUGHLAN 11.3
    STEVE RICHARDS 16.6
    DEREK SIMES 19.2


    7 5 0945 DAVID COOTE 10.7
    GARY MOORE 18.0
    GREG BUCKINGHAM 20.0
    CHRISTOPHER CASTRIOTY 13.3

    8 6 0945 THIBAUD VALETTE 10.8
    KEN LAVERSIN 7.6
    MICK WALSH 5.6

    ReplyDelete